Sign In | Join Free | My bushorchimp.com
bushorchimp.com
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited PoE Switch Industrial Media Converter DWDM CWDM SFP+ XFP QSFP+ CFP Module Equipment Manufacturers
Home > Fiber Optic Media Converter >

3W SFP Fiber Optic Converter Gigabit Transmission 10 / 100 / 1000M

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Contact Person:Mr Henry

3W SFP Fiber Optic Converter Gigabit Transmission 10 / 100 / 1000M

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : Fiberroad
MOQ : 1pcs
Packaging Details : Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time : 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 5000pcs/Month
Price : Pls send request details
Product name : Fiber Optic Media Converter
Mode : Single mode , Multi mode
Data rate : 10/100/1000Mbps
Data Rate FX/TX : 100 Base-SX/LX ,100 Base-T,100Base-TX
Flow Control : Full Duplex ,Half duplex
Wavelength : 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Contact Now

3W SFP Fiber Optic Converter Gigabit Transmission 10 / 100 / 1000M


  • High Reflectivity 3W 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit Transition
  • Conversion between auto-adaptation 10Base-T, 100Base-TX or 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX , full duplex 1000Mworking pattern.
  • With distinct HIC solution, low-temperature-rise chip, no need of cooling system, realization of flow control, decrease of broadcast storm.
  • With famous brand optical-electronic-integration module providing excellent optical and electrical properties toensure reliable data transmission and long working life.
  • Supporting broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-updating, and store-and-forward operating mechanism.
  • Supporting Link Fail Pass fiber breaking defecting(can be chosen).
  • Supporting full-duplex flow control or half-duplex back pressure working pattern, along with Auto-negotiation.
  • Supporting 9kbyte super data packet transmission .
  • Supporting LFP.
  • Providing indicator lamps for link-loss, electrical and optical link diagnosing, dynamic data transmission andfull/half duplex, data rate.
  • With more than 50, 000 hours MTBF, complying with telecom operating standard.

Technical Parameter Description:

Technical Parameter:

Access Method:

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard:

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab , IEEE802.3z , IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1d

Conversion Method:

Media Conversion

Time Delay:

<10us

BER:

<1/1000000000

LED Indicator Lamps:

1000M, 100M , FX LINK/ACT, TP LINK/ACT, FDX, POWER

Power Supply:

DC5V 1A (external power) , AC220 0.5A /DC-48( internal power )

Power Dissipation:

3W

Operating Temperature:

0 ~ 50 ℃

Humidity:

5%~90%

Storage Temperature:

-40~ 70 ℃

Storage Humidity:

5%~90% non-condescending

Dimension:

25mm(H)* 70mm (W)* 93mm (D)


Order information:

Model No.

Description

FR-1201SFP

10/100/ 1000M SFP Media Converter


Product Tags:

optical fiber media converter

      

fast ethernet media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

3W SFP Fiber Optic Converter Gigabit Transmission 10 / 100 / 1000M Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)