Sign In | Join Free | My bushorchimp.com
bushorchimp.com
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited PoE Switch Industrial Media Converter DWDM CWDM SFP+ XFP QSFP+ CFP Module Equipment Manufacturers
Home > Fiber Optic Media Converter >

Managed Fiber Optic Media Converter Web Management with 10 / 100Mbps

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Contact Person:Mr Henry

Managed Fiber Optic Media Converter Web Management with 10 / 100Mbps

Brand Name : FiberRoad
Model Number : FR-SM13P
Certification : ISO9000, CE, FCC, RoHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1pc
Price : Pls send request details
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 5000pcs/Month
Packaging Details : Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time : 2-3 workdays
Product Name : Managed fiber media converter
Access mode : 10/100Mbps
Wavelength : 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Conversion means : Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode
Fiber port : LC, SC, ST, or SFP optional
Contact Now

Managed Fiber Optic Media Converter Web Management with 10 / 100Mbps


The Web Smart Managed Media Converter is designed to make conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 100M/1000Base-X with SC, FC or ST connectors, IEEE802.3ah OAM compliant copper to fiber Gigabit Ethernet solution. Network administrator can monitor, configure and control the activity of each 802.3ah series card and remotely connected OAM compliant converter via SNMP and Web based management. Converter settings include band-width control, duplex, and speed configuration, VLAN tagging and limited Q-in-Q support. When used as stand-alone converter, it can be managed by a friendly Web Smart user interface via any web browser.


Features

- Support 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-TX
- Meet standards IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ah, IEEE802.3x
- Max.2k bytes packet at store-and-forward mode, Max. 9K bytes packet at cut-through mode
- AUTO-MDIX at electrical port, convenient for the user
- Low power consumption, low heat, standalone type with internal special communication power supply
- Single fiber, double fiber and SFP transceivers are optional


Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x ,100Base-FX

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Multi-mode: 2 km;

single mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;

Cat-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

Input voltage

DC 5V

Power consume

<3W

Operating temperature

0~50ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

156mm (W)×128mm(D)×32 mm(H)


Dimensions


PS.: *Specifications subject to change without notice.


Ordering Informations

P/N

Description

-

X

X

X

X

FR-MC16M-XXXX

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Standalone Managed Media Converter (One to One)


S: Duplex Single-mode

M: Duplex Multi-mode

B: Simplex Single-mode

SFP: SFP Slot

3: TX 1310nm

4: TX 1490nm

5: TX 1550nm

8: TX 850nm

S: SC

F: FC

T: ST

L: LC

05: 550M

2: 2KM

20: 20KM

40: 40KM


Product Tags:

optical fiber media converter

      

fast ethernet media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Managed Fiber Optic Media Converter Web Management with 10 / 100Mbps Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)