Sign In | Join Free | My bushorchimp.com
bushorchimp.com
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited DWDM Equipment Manufacturers
Home > Fiber Optic Media Converter >

Full Duplex Multi-mode Fiber Media Converter 10M / 100M / 1000M Base-T

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Tel: 86-755-83125459,86-755-29340062
Contact Person:
Ms Jennifer

Full Duplex Multi-mode Fiber Media Converter 10M / 100M / 1000M Base-T

Brand Name : FiberRoad
Model Number : FR-1501
Certification : CE / ROHS
Place of Origin : Shenzhen China
MOQ : 10Pcs
Supply Ability : 10000Pcs per one month
Packaging Details : Standard Export Packing
Delivery Time : 2-3 working days
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Product Name : Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter
Mode : Single Mode , Multi Mode
Data Rate : 10/100/1000M
Port : 1-Fx to 1-RJ45
Wavelength : 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Flow Control : Full Duplex ,Half Duplex
Contact Now

Full Duplex Multi-mode Fiber Media Converter 10M / 100M / 1000M Base-T


Features:


• Supporting 9kbyte super data packet transmission By store and forwarder mode.

• Conversion between auto-adaptation 10Base-T, 100Base-TX or 1000Base-T and
1000Base-SX/LX , full duplex 1000Mworking pattern.
• With distinct HIC solution, low-temperature-rise chip, no need of cooling system,
realization of flow control, decrease of broadcast storm.
• With famous brand optical-electronic-integration module providing excellent optical and
electrical properties to ensure reliable data transmission and long working life.
• Supporting broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-updating, and
store-and-forward operating mechanism.
• Supporting full-duplex flow control or half-duplex back pressure working pattern, along
with Auto-negotiation.


Technical Parameter:

Technical Parameter:

Access Method:

10/100Mbps

Standard:

IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1d

Wavelength:

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Distance:

Dual Fiber MM : 2Km

Dual Fiber SM : 10/20/30/50/80Km

Single Fiber SM : 20/40/60Km

CAT5 : 100m

Conversion Method:

Media Conversion, Store-and-Forward/straight through

MAC Address Table:

1 K

Buffer Size:

1Mbit

Flow Control:

Duplex : flow control ; Half duplex : back pressure

Time Delay:

Store-and-Forward : 9.6us , Straight-through : 0.9us

BER:

<1/1000000000

LED Indicator Lamps:

TP 100 , FX 100 , FX LINK/ACT, TP LINK/ACT, , FDX, POWER

Power Supply:

DC5V 1A (external power) , AC220 0.5A /DC-48( internal power )

Power Dissipation:

<2.5W

Operating Temperature:

0 ~ 50 ℃

Humidity:

5%~90%

Storage Temperature:

-40~ 70 ℃

Dimension:

25mm (H)* 70mm (W)* 93mm (D)


Order information:

Model No.

Description

FR-1501S2

10/ 100M Multi-mode 1310nm 2km

FR-1501S20

10/ 100M Single-mode 1310nm 20km

FR-1501S40

10/ 100M Single-mode 1310nm 40km

FR-1501SA20

10/ 100M Single-mode WDM 1310/1550nm 20km

FR-1501SB20

10/ 100M Single-mode WDM 1550/1310nm 20km

FR-1501SA40

10/ 100M Single-mode WDM 1310/1550nm 40km

FR-1501SB40

10/ 100M Single-mode WDM 1550/1310nm 40km



Product Tags:

fast ethernet media converter

      

optical fiber media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Full Duplex Multi-mode Fiber Media Converter 10M / 100M / 1000M Base-T Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)